Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Flour Mix, Rice Buckwheat, Millet, Dried Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt, Brown Cane Sugar, Ground Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Dried Apple, Quinoa Flakes, Puffed Amaranth, Leavening (Baking Soda), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Xantham Gum, Vanilla Extract, Malic Acid (Natural Flavor Enhancer), Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium), Sulfite Free
Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


