Is Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- semi-sweet chocolate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, date paste, concentrated pear juice, rice syrup, concentrated grape juice), Flour blend (brown rice, sorghum, buckwheat), High oleic safflower oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter), Water, Cocoa, Peppermint candy (cane sugar, organic rice syrup, red cabbage extract, purple carrot juice, peppermint oil), Natural flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Xanthan gum, Konjac gum.
Check Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Cookie · Piece


