Is Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, date paste, concentrated pear juice, rice syrup, concentrated grape juice), Flour blend (brown rice, sorghum, buckwheat), High oleic safflower oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter), Water, Cocoa, Peppermint candy (cane sugar, organic rice syrup, red cabbage extract, purple carrot juice, peppermint oil), Natural flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Xanthan gum, Konjac gum.
Check Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Holiday Soft Baked Cookies Peppermint Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Cookie · Piece


