Is Enjoy Life – Lentil Chips – Plentils – Light Sea Salt – 4 Oz (Case of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light sea salt chips offer a crisp, airy crunch with a mild salty finish, commonly eaten as ready-to-eat snacks, paired with dips, or included in packed lunches and gatherings. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and texture, occasional bag fragility, and favorability for on-the-go snacking and occasional uneven chip size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Chip (Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Turmeric, Canola Oil, Paprika), Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Manufactured In A Facility On Shared Equipment Used To Produce Products That Contain Milk, Wheat, Soy, Or Sesame, A Validated Allergen Cleaning Process Is Performed On Equipment, Along With Allergen Testing, With Each Production Run

Check Enjoy Life – Lentil Chips – Plentils – Light Sea Salt – 4 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life – Lentil Chips – Plentils – Light Sea Salt – 4 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BVitacostGiant EagleMeijerIGABillion VeganLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go