Is Enjoy Life Oat and Fruit Breakfast Ovals Fig and Maple Flavour 5 Ovals Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten -Free Whole Grain Oats (Steel Cut Oats, Rolled Oats, Quick Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Fig Paste, Water, Figs (Diced Fig Pieces, Rice Flour), Buckwheat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sweet Potato, Maple Syrup, baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Xantham Gum, Ginger, Konjac, Nutmeg, Clove, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Oat and Fruit Breakfast Ovals Fig and Maple Flavour 5 Ovals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Oat and Fruit Breakfast Ovals Fig and Maple Flavour 5 Ovals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Yum!
These are moist and nicely chewy, have a great yet mild fig flavour, and are not overly sweet. I eat them as a snack rather than breakfast.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Oat and Fruit Breakfast Ovals Fig and Maple Flavour 5 Ovals is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


