Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate candies
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate chips

chocolate candies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a delicious treat made with semi-sweet chocolate chips. These vegan cookies are suitable for those following a kosher or halal diet. They are also safe for individuals with various allergies, as they are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility and are free from 14 allergens. While some find the taste of these cookies peculiar, others truly enjoy their soft texture and delightful flavor. With their combination of being vegan, allergen-free, and tasty, Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a great option for those looking for a special treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, OAT FLOUR, QUICK OAT FLAKES, ROLLED OATS, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED SPREAD (ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANE SUGAR, SALT), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PEAR, GRAPE), DATE PASTE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHOCOLATE CANDIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], CANE SUGAR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, RADISH & BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, VEGETABLE CARNAUBA WAX), WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC, CINNAMON.

Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go