Is Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Enjoy Life SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free and vegan snack that is protein-packed with 6 grams of plant protein per serving. These allergy-friendly bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are also kosher certified. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product at this time.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free and vegan snack that is protein-packed with 6 grams of plant protein per serving. These allergy-friendly bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are also kosher certified. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product at this time.
Ingredients
Chocolate (cocoa mass, brown sugar, cocoa butter), Sugars (liquid invert brown sugar, tapioca syrup), Sunflower seed protein, Roasted Pumpkin seeds (pumpkin seeds, sunflower or safflower oil, salt), Sunflower seed butter (roasted sunflower kernels, brown sugar, salt), Rice protein, COcoa butter, Cocoa, Natural flavour, Salt.
Check Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


