Is Enjoy Orange Caramel Filled Buttons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Raw Cacao Powder*, Water, Coconut Oil*, Orange Oil*, *Organic, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 70% minimum
Check Enjoy Orange Caramel Filled Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Orange Caramel Filled Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Enjoy Orange Caramel Filled Buttons is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


