Is ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Ghee, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewaySmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go