Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cold-brew coffee ice cream offers pronounced coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture, easy to scoop from pint. Commonly eaten straight, added to affogato, or blended into shakes. Reviews note strong coffee character, consistent creaminess, convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness or slight iciness and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Coffee, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers

SafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking