Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Cold-brew coffee ice cream offers pronounced coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture, easy to scoop from pint. Commonly eaten straight, added to affogato, or blended into shakes. Reviews note strong coffee character, consistent creaminess, convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness or slight iciness and balance.

Description
Cold-brew coffee ice cream offers pronounced coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture, easy to scoop from pint. Commonly eaten straight, added to affogato, or blended into shakes. Reviews note strong coffee character, consistent creaminess, convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness or slight iciness and balance.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Coffee, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


