Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


