Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


