Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Butter Pecan 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Pecans, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Butter, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Butter Pecan 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Butter Pecan 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Butter Pecan 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


