Is Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Dutched Cocoa, Xylitol, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Caramel Colour. Contains Milk, Peanut, Eggs, Soy. Made in a facility that uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Eggs and Sulfites.
Check Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


