Is Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN OR SOY LECITHIN OR CANOLA LECITHIN. MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


