Is Enlightened Triple Chocolate Brownie Dough French Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Allulose, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Almonds, Butter, Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Pectin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Coconut, Almonds. Made In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Enlightened Triple Chocolate Brownie Dough French Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking