Is EnnJoi Peach Flavor Gummy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- e441
e441
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Mycose, Peach Jam (5%), Peach Juice (3%), Sweeteners (e420), Gelling Agent (e441), Emulsifier (e407, E440), Acidity Regulator (e296, E330, E331), Antioxidant (e300), Stabiliser (e406), Shortening, Glazing Agent (e903), Preservative (e202), Food Colouring (e127, E129).
Check EnnJoi Peach Flavor Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EnnJoi Peach Flavor Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


