Is ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], EGGS.
Check ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
About this product
Pasta · Dried


