Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ANGEL HAIR NESTS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
wheat
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron Lactate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ANGEL HAIR NESTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ANGEL HAIR NESTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ANGEL HAIR NESTS is available at 6 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteVitacostWalmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


