Is ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, powdery texture with a mild wheaty flavor, suitable for breads, cakes, cookies, pastries and thickening sauces. Users report consistent milling and easy sifting, producing reliable, even results across recipes with minimal clumping. Reviews also cite predictable performance and good value for routine home baking and cooking in different settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, powdery texture with a mild wheaty flavor, suitable for breads, cakes, cookies, pastries and thickening sauces. Users report consistent milling and easy sifting, producing reliable, even results across recipes with minimal clumping. Reviews also cite predictable performance and good value for routine home baking and cooking in different settings.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


