No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Enriched soft white bread with palm oil Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, Granulated Cane Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Vacuum Dried Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Baker's Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase)), Full Cream Milk Powder, Calcium Propionate, Soya Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check Enriched soft white bread with palm oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Enriched soft white bread with palm oil | Spoonful