Is Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Where to buy
Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


