Is Ensure Original Nutrition Powder with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement, Vanilla, 14 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower, Soy, Canola), Milk Protein Concentrate, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Sulfate And Salt
Check Ensure Original Nutrition Powder with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement, Vanilla, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Original Nutrition Powder with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement, Vanilla, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Ensure Original Nutrition Powder with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement, Vanilla, 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


