Is Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (canola, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate; Less Than 0.5% Of Vitamins And Minerals, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, And Carrageenan. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


