Is ENTENMANN'S, CINNAMON BUNS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- sulfiting calcium agents
- +3 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, EGG, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOY FLOU CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEY SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK, CINNAMON, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MILK, CASEIN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFITING CALCIUM AGENTS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN GUM, NUT PASTE [CASHEW, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, WALNUTS], COCONUT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ENTENMANN'S, CINNAMON BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTENMANN'S, CINNAMON BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


