Is Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Cinnamon, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Natamycin), Salt, Whey, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Karaya Gun, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Nutmeg Oil, Colored with Extracts of Annatto and Turmeric, Coconut.
Check Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


