Is Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- eggs
- whey
- nonfat milk
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Cinnamon, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Natamycin), Salt, Whey, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Karaya Gun, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Nutmeg Oil, Colored with Extracts of Annatto and Turmeric, Coconut.
Check Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


