Is Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Cinnamon, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Natamycin), Salt, Whey, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Karaya Gun, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Nutmeg Oil, Colored with Extracts of Annatto and Turmeric, Coconut.
Check Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Entenmann's Cinnamon Donuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


