Is Entenmann's Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes, 15 oz, Donuts, Box Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet glazed donut holes deliver a soft, pillowy interior and a slightly sticky exterior, often described as flavorful and indulgent. Buyers use them for quick snacks, breakfast treats, office sharing, and parties; reviews note ease and consistent sweetness, though some mention occasional staleness and variable glaze coverage, and portioning convenience.

Description
Sweet glazed donut holes deliver a soft, pillowy interior and a slightly sticky exterior, often described as flavorful and indulgent. Buyers use them for quick snacks, breakfast treats, office sharing, and parties; reviews note ease and consistent sweetness, though some mention occasional staleness and variable glaze coverage, and portioning convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Soy Flour, Invert Sugar, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Glycerin, Egg Yolk, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Germ, Whey, Calcium Sulfate, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Agar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Beta Carotene (Color), Nutmeg Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors).
Check Entenmann's Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes, 15 oz, Donuts, Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes, 15 oz, Donuts, Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
Entenmann's Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes, 15 oz, Donuts, Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


