Is Entenmanns Donuts Softees Variety 12 Count - 18.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
This variety pack offers assorted classic donut flavors with a soft, cake-like crumb and sweet glazes or coatings. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and sharing at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note a tender texture, pronounced sweetness, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variability in freshness and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This variety pack offers assorted classic donut flavors with a soft, cake-like crumb and sweet glazes or coatings. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and sharing at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note a tender texture, pronounced sweetness, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variability in freshness and packaging.
Ingredients
Ingredients Common To All Donuts: Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Glycerin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Soy Flour, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Whey, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Wheat Germ, Wheat Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), If Topped, Also Includes: Cinnamon: Cornstarch, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Artificial Color, Powdered: Cornstarch, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Artificial Color, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Vegetable Oil (Palm).
Check Entenmanns Donuts Softees Variety 12 Count - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmanns Donuts Softees Variety 12 Count - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Entenmanns Donuts Softees Variety 12 Count - 18.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


