Is Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Butter (Cream, Salt) , Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Dextrose, Whey, Cinnamon, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fructose, Glycerin, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


