Is Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • natural flavors
  • butter
  • dextrose
  • white chocolate
  • +6 more

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, BUTTER OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT, COCONUT, BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENINGS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON.

Check Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryCinnamon
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go