Is Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • butter oil
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, BUTTER OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT, COCONUT, BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENINGS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON.

Check Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryCinnamon
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go