Is Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor
  • wheat starch
  • natural flavors

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, BUTTER OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT, COCONUT, BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENINGS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON.

Check Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryCinnamon
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go