Is ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS,COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT MALT, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


