Is ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- egg whites
- eggs
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- butter
- white chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS,COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT MALT, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


