Is ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS,COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT MALT, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


