Is Entube Umeboshi Chili Paste, 3.5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Umeboshi Plum, Shiso Leaves, Umeboshi Vinegar, Sea Salt, Beets, Cayenne Pepper, Water
Check Entube Umeboshi Chili Paste, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entube Umeboshi Chili Paste, 3.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Entube Umeboshi Chili Paste, 3.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


