Is Envious Edamame Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- for maximum freshness please consume within 7-10 days after opening
for maximum freshness please consume within 7-10 days after opening
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame Beans, Olive Oil, Kale, Lime Juice, Water, Jalapeno, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Hpp Pasteurized, For Maximum Freshness Please Consume Within 7-10 Days After Opening
Check Envious Edamame Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Envious Edamame Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Envious Edamame Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


