Is Envirokidz Cinnamon Bun Flavored Cereal Rhino Rolls Organic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-bun–flavored, bite-sized, rolled pieces deliver a sweet, warm spice profile and a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal or convenient snack, reviewers note broad kid appeal, quick sogginess in milk, and frequent praise for flavor despite occasional comments about sweetness and lunchbox portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour*, Brown Rice Flour*, Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar*, Cinnamon*, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Flavors* (cinnamon*, Vanilla*), *organic. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Envirokidz Cinnamon Bun Flavored Cereal Rhino Rolls Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go