Is Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • wax
  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerol guaiacolate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guaifenesin (200, Glycerol Guaiacolate), Expectorant, Inactive Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax, Cellulose, Fenugreek Seed Extract (4:1), Magnesium Stearate, Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Root Extract (3,5:1), Modified Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Mullein Leaf, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Stearic Acid

Check Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go