Is Enzymatic Therapy Calcium Bone Formula -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Glycerin
Check Enzymatic Therapy Calcium Bone Formula -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Calcium Bone Formula -- 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Berry Fusion Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Calcium Bone Formula -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


