Is Enzymatic Therapy DHEA-25 -- 25 mg - 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Plant-derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Magnesium Stearate
Check Enzymatic Therapy DHEA-25 -- 25 mg - 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy DHEA-25 -- 25 mg - 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Gold Bond Ultimate Aloe Healing Fresh Clean Scent Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy DHEA-25 -- 25 mg - 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


