Is Enzymatic Therapy Ostivone® -- 90 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Enzymatic Therapy Ostivone® -- 90 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Ostivone® -- 90 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Ostivone® -- 90 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


