Is Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase thera-blend
- amylase thera-blend
lipase thera-blend
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase Thera-blend, Protease Thera-blend, Glucoamylase, Atpro, Alpha Galactosidase, Cellulase Thera-blend, Lipase Thera-blend, Lactase, Beta Glucanase, Maltase, Xylanase, Invertase, Pectinase (W/ Phytase), Hemicellulase, Other 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water)
Check Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Julienne Fries - Yukon Gold with Sea Salt
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bettergoods Yukon Gold Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


