Is Enzymedica Enzymedica Digest Gold, 90.00 Ea Vegan?

Ingredients
Amylase Thera-blend (23,000 Du), Protease Thera-blend (80,000 Hut), Lipase Thera-blend (3,500 Lu), Melange Atpro, Cellulase Thera-blend (3,000 Cu), Invertase (79 Invu), Lactase (900 Alu), Maltase (200 Dp), Glucoamylase (50 Agu), Alpha-galacotsidase (450 Gaiu), Pectinase W/ Phytase (45 Endo-pgu), Xylanase (550 Xu), Hemicellulase (30 Hcu), Beta Glucanase (25 Bgu), Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water)
Check Enzymedica Enzymedica Digest Gold, 90.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymedica Enzymedica Digest Gold, 90.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Enzymedica Enzymedica Digest Gold, 90.00 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


