Is EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Didecene, Hexadecene Copolymer, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Octyldodecyl Isostearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Myristic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy