Is EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- +5 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Didecene, Hexadecene Copolymer, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Octyldodecyl Isostearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Myristic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
EOS Shea Better Hand Cream Vanilla Cashmere is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


