Is Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate
Check Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Sauce Premium Chocolate - 16 Oz
Kirkland Chewy Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip Protein Bar
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


